Delay for DV+ alarm detection [sec]

Russian translation: задержка (для) подачи сигнализации отклонения в + [сек]

09:43 Feb 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Delay for DV+ alarm detection [sec]
CENTUM VP-DCS SOFTWARE SPECIFICATION

Alarm
...

Delay for DV+ alarm detection [sec]
Delay for detection of recovery from DV+ alarm [sec]
Delay for DV- alarm detection [sec]
Delay for detection of recovery from DV- alarm [sec]

Рассматривая фразу "Delay for DV+ alarm detection [sec]", думала сначала, что это "Задержка обнаружения отклонения (DV) И аварийного сигнала (с)
Но перейдя к фразе "Delay for DV- alarm detection [sec]", вижу, что здесь играет роль знак плюс или минус.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:задержка (для) подачи сигнализации отклонения в + [сек]
Explanation:
или положительного отклонения
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4задержка (подачи) аварийного сигнала для превышения верхнего (допустимого) порога отклонения
hawkwind
3задержка (для) подачи сигнализации отклонения в + [сек]
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delay for dv+ alarm detection [sec]
задержка (для) подачи сигнализации отклонения в + [сек]


Explanation:
или положительного отклонения

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 552
Grading comment
Благодарю.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delay for dv+ alarm detection [sec]
задержка (подачи) аварийного сигнала для превышения верхнего (допустимого) порога отклонения


Explanation:
http://ftp.gongkong.com/UploadFile/datum/2008-10/20081025235...
When the deviation (DV) exceeds the high limit of the deviation alarm setpoint (DL):
A positive deviation alarm (DV+) is generated.
When the deviation (DV) falls below the low limit of the deviation alarm setpoint (DL):
A negative deviation alarm (DV-) is generated.

For each alarm detection function of the process alarms, the alarm detection status is changed by the function that sets “Detection enabled” or “Detection disabled”.


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search