Federated Settings

Russian translation: настройки федерации/федеративные настройки

07:39 Feb 23, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Examples:
English term or phrase: Federated Settings
TeamMate Audit is an audit management system designed to help auditors manage all aspects of the audit process.

Federated Enabled
Federated Security not enabled.
Federated Settings
Federated Settings Edit
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:настройки федерации/федеративные настройки
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Federation_(information_techno...
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4настройки федерации/федеративные настройки
Irina Shtogrina
3интегрированные настройки
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
federated settings
интегрированные настройки


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
federated settings
настройки федерации/федеративные настройки


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Federation_(information_techno...

Irina Shtogrina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search