data collection method of a variable

Russian translation: метод сбора данных для измерения переменной

19:38 Feb 2, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: data collection method of a variable
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

Nevertheless human intelligence is superior in certain areas, especially when the topic is not limited to a particular field, as is the case with a gaming computer, where programmed data is quasi only retrieved. Computers that can deal with the unforeseen that has not been programmed, for instance if the ***data collection method of a variable*** has changed and the sys- tem recognises this independently and looks for solutions, will come close to human intelligence. This kind of intelligence, however, is based on holistic knowledge about the world and will remain reserved for humans for some time to come.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:метод сбора данных для измерения переменной
Explanation:
В статистике и программировании речь идет о переменной. В данном случае речь о том, что компьютер должен научиться распознавать изменение метода сбора данных (например, с наблюдения на панель) самостоятельно.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Vanda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2метод сбора данных для измерения переменной
Vanda Nissen
3методика сбора данных по показателю
Igor Andreev
3метод сбора данных по переменным параметрам
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метод сбора данных по переменным параметрам


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2020-02-02 19:49:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. иметь возможность сортировать данные по таксонам, времени, месту и экологическим параметрам или по любым другим переменным параметрам

...необходимо использовать данные по 13 переменным параметрам

...данные по четырем дополнительным переменным параметрам
https://www.google.ru/search?q=данные по переменным параметр...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
метод сбора данных для измерения переменной


Explanation:
В статистике и программировании речь идет о переменной. В данном случае речь о том, что компьютер должен научиться распознавать изменение метода сбора данных (например, с наблюдения на панель) самостоятельно.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Vanda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Просто для переменной. Не обязательно "для измерения" https://studwood.ru/626698/sotsiologiya/ponyatie_peremennoy_...
58 mins
  -> Да, коллега, Вы правы. Это я уже автоматически со своего исследования перенесла.

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
15 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
методика сбора данных по показателю


Explanation:
*

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search