Reconnection failed, will resume later

Russian translation: Повторное подключение не удалось, возобновится позже

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reconnection failed, will resume later
Russian translation:Повторное подключение не удалось, возобновится позже
Entered by: Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi

19:10 Mar 22, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Reconnection failed, will resume later
Release finger to cancel
Press and hold to speak
Release to send
Downloading audio, click later
Getting Video…
Getting Video Failed!
Getting large picture…
Getting large image failed!
Getting Thumbnail Failed!
Simulator does not support taking photo
Simulator does not support video recordings
Start recording failed
Message emptied
Your message contains inappropriate speech
Recording time is too short
Current Network Connection Failed
Your account login failed, retrying…
Click 'Sign Out' button to the login page
Click 'Continue Waiting' button to wait for the reconnection
Reconnecting…
Reconnection failed, will resume later
Successfully reconnected!
Continue waiting
Location Information
Positioning Failed
Positioning now…
Talk session
Address Book
Set Up
Alexander Semenov
Повторное подключение не удалось, возобновится позже
Explanation:
CM.
Selected response from:

Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Повторное подключение не удалось, возобновится позже
Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
3переподключение не удалось, следующая попытка подключения состоится позже
Pavlo Astashonok


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Повторное подключение не удалось, возобновится позже


Explanation:
CM.

Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 hrs
  -> Appreciate...!

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
переподключение не удалось, следующая попытка подключения состоится позже


Explanation:
сабж

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search