Finger swipe up to cancel

Russian translation: Для отмены проведите пальцем вверх

19:18 Mar 22, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Finger swipe up to cancel
User
Uploading photos, please wait…
Chundou
Prompt
Operation Successful
Operation Failed
Go to top up>>
[Video]
[Image]
[Private photo]
You sent a private photo
Received Gift:
Gifts:
[Animated Expression]
Send a picture
Send a voice message
Send a video
Send a video
Finger swipe up to cancel
Release finger to cancel
Send
Account logged in on other devices.
If you did not log in, please change your password in a timely manner.
Use Help
Copy Successful
Search
Submitting, please wait…
Submit failed.
Please try again.
Submission Successful
Save
Upload Successfully
Upload Failed
Submit
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:Для отмены проведите пальцем вверх
Explanation:
Как вариант
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Для отмены проведите вверх
Edvards Sennovs
3 +1чтобы отменить, смахните пальцем вверх
Mikhail Zavidin
3 +1Для отмены проведите пальцем вверх
Roman Karabaev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finger swipe up to cancel
Для отмены проведите пальцем вверх


Explanation:
Как вариант

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
1 day 54 mins
  -> Спасибо!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finger swipe up to cancel
чтобы отменить, смахните пальцем вверх


Explanation:
смахните пальцем вверх, чтобы отменить

смахнуть — рекомендуемый перевод термина swipe up для Apple macOS и iOS

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok: можно даже без "пальцем"
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
finger swipe up to cancel
Для отмены проведите вверх


Explanation:
думаю так будет правильно

Edvards Sennovs
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search