function message

Russian translation: сообщение, выдаваемое функцией

19:19 Mar 22, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: function message
User
Uploading photos, please wait…
Chundou
Prompt
Operation Successful
Operation Failed
Go to top up>>
[Video]
[Image]
[Private photo]
You sent a private photo
Received Gift:
Gifts:
[Animated Expression]
Send a picture
Send a voice message
Send a video
Send a video
Finger swipe up to cancel
Release finger to cancel
Send
Account logged in on other devices.
If you did not log in, please change your password in a timely manner.
Use Help
Copy Successful
Search
Submitting, please wait…
Submit failed.
Please try again.
Submission Successful
Save
Upload Successfully
Upload Failed
Submit
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:сообщение, выдаваемое функцией
Explanation:
сообщение, выдаваемое программной функцией при ее выполнении для информирования пользователя или требующее ответных действий пользователя

По-видимому, в контексте приведен список таких сообщений

studentpmr.ru › ...
Сообщение, выдаваемое функцией ShowMessage

www.asvcorp.ru › tech › soft › part7
Диагностическое сообщение, выдаваемое функцией fprintf, поступает в stderr и, таким образом, оказывается на терминале пользователя, а не исчезает ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сообщение, выдаваемое функцией
mk_lab
4функциональное сообщение
Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
функциональное сообщение


Explanation:

If not, you may leave a message at the tone."
Если нет, оставьте сообщение на автоответчике.

Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сообщение, выдаваемое функцией


Explanation:
сообщение, выдаваемое программной функцией при ее выполнении для информирования пользователя или требующее ответных действий пользователя

По-видимому, в контексте приведен список таких сообщений

studentpmr.ru › ...
Сообщение, выдаваемое функцией ShowMessage

www.asvcorp.ru › tech › soft › part7
Диагностическое сообщение, выдаваемое функцией fprintf, поступает в stderr и, таким образом, оказывается на терминале пользователя, а не исчезает ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad
6 days
  -> Спасибо

agree  Michael Volia
7 days
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search