generated by the tags

Russian translation: формируемая тегами

06:38 Dec 27, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: generated by the tags
Twitter will then receive information from your browser that our website has been accessed by your device.
If you are registered with a Twitter service, Twitter can assign the visit to your account.
Even if you are not registered on Twitter or have not logged in, it is possible that the provider may learn and store your IP address and other identifiers.
The information *generated by the tags* about your use of our services is transferred to a Twitter server in the USA and stored there.
For more information on how to disable this feature on Twitter, see .
For more information about Twitter’s data processing, please visit .
LinkedIn (Insight-Tag):
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:формируемая тегами
Explanation:
информация об использовании услуг, создаваемая/формируемая тегами
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1формируемая тегами
mk_lab
3создаваемая/получаемая на основе тегов
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
формируемая тегами


Explanation:
информация об использовании услуг, создаваемая/формируемая тегами

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1029
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
создаваемая/получаемая на основе тегов


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search