basic <data/array data/module> declaration

Russian translation: шаблон(общая заготовка) объявления модуля

08:57 Apr 3, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programming
English term or phrase: basic <data/array data/module> declaration
10.4 Creating new array data
• Open the Program Data window by choosing Mew: Data.
The Program Data window is opened and displays all data of the type last selected.
If you wish to create data of a type other than that displayed, choose View: Data Types, select the desired data type and press Enter .
• Select Data:New Array
A dialog box appears, asking for the number of dimensions, 1, 2 or 3. Make a choice and press Enter
A dialog box appears, displaying the ***basic array data declaration*** (see Figure 49).

---------------

Creating a new module
• Open the window Program Modules by choosing View: Modules.
• Press the function key New.
A dialog box appears, displaying the ***basic module declaration*** (see Figure 54). The name of the module is set to moduleN, where N is a number incremented each time a module is created.
-----------
Creating new data
• Open the Program Data window by choosing View: Data ...
The Program Data window is opened and displays all data of the type last selected.
If you wish to create data of a type other than that displayed, choose View: Data Types, select the desired data type and press Enter .
• Press the function key New.
A dialog box appears, displaying the name of the data (see Figure 47). The name of the data is set to xxxN where xxx describes the data type and N is a number incremented each time this type of data is created. The first data of the type clock is named clockl, the second, clockl, etc. Some data types are abbreviated, e.g.:

The data will automatically be given characteristics that are best suited to the current type, but these can be changed when necessary.
Normally, data is stored as a part of the program. However, when data is to be present in the memory, irrespective of which program is loaded, it is stored in the system module User. Examples of this type of data are:


- tools and work objects; changing this data will affect all programs.
- registers and other data that are not to be initialised when a program changes.
When you wish to save in the current module and with standard characteristics, you can finish by pressing OK In other cases the characteristic must be defined.
• Press the function key Decl.
A dialog box appears, displaying the ***basic data declaration***
==========
К чему относится basic - к declaration или к слову между basic и declaration ?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:шаблон(общая заготовка) объявления модуля
Explanation:
шаблон(общая заготовка) объявления модуля/массива данных...

Т.е., в диалоговом окне содержится шаблон объявления, который конкретизируется(заполняется конкретными значениями) для нужного модуля (массива...)

SmallScript Hello World - Smalltalk по-русски
... Объявление модуля должно идти в начале файла и выглядит так: Module name:
MyModule. Данная команда загружает модуль: Load module: AOSUnit. ...
www.smalltalk.ru/articles/ss-hello-world.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-04-03 09:27:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно, в другом контексте могло бы быть и значение \"объявление(декларация) базового модуля\", но нут явно речь идет о создании нового модуля из заготовки(шаблона)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1шаблон(общая заготовка) объявления модуля
mk_lab
4прототип
Nataly Palamarets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шаблон(общая заготовка) объявления модуля


Explanation:
шаблон(общая заготовка) объявления модуля/массива данных...

Т.е., в диалоговом окне содержится шаблон объявления, который конкретизируется(заполняется конкретными значениями) для нужного модуля (массива...)

SmallScript Hello World - Smalltalk по-русски
... Объявление модуля должно идти в начале файла и выглядит так: Module name:
MyModule. Данная команда загружает модуль: Load module: AOSUnit. ...
www.smalltalk.ru/articles/ss-hello-world.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-04-03 09:27:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно, в другом контексте могло бы быть и значение \"объявление(декларация) базового модуля\", но нут явно речь идет о создании нового модуля из заготовки(шаблона)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mjul_a
11 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прототип


Explanation:
Это термин из языка Си, там так называется заготовка модуля = name+declarations, которую потом используют в основной программе. Обязательным компонентом при компиляции программы является библиотека прототипов.
Basic array data Declaration - прототип массива данных
Basic module declatation - прототип процедуры

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search