trigging

Russian translation: задержка (затормаживание)

07:52 Apr 6, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / robot programming
English term or phrase: trigging
The events are not activated in Special/Call Routine(in Production Window).
The specified routine must be a procedure without any parameters. The routines should be in a system module, at least the routines for the RESET event.
If the robot cannot find the specified routine, an error message is displayed.
Avoid motion instructions in the routines. For STOP/QSTOP, a motion instruction in the corresponding event routine results in an error. It is advisable to keep the routines short and quick.
A maximum of four routines may be specified for each system event and each task (multitasking). The same routine can be used in more than one event.
If there is a Stop or Break instruction in the event routine, the routine will be executed
from the beginning at the next event. The instructions after Stop or Break will not be
executed.
No other connected event routines are executed after the Stop or Break instructions.
A stopped event routine must be restarted by invoking the start command, either by pressing the start button on the TPU or calling the start command via a system IO. It is not possible to restart the interrupted event routine by ***trigging*** another system IO interrupt. The only way to cancel a stopped event routine from system IO is to start the program from main.
The task(s) available are dependent on the type Tasks.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:задержка (затормаживание)
Explanation:
затормаживание(задержка) реакции системы на прерывание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-06 08:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trigging - это совсем не triggering

Стековые компьютеры
... 6.5.1 Задержка реакции на прерывание 6.5.2 Легкие прерывания 6.5.3 Переключение
контекста. 7. Программное обеспечение ...
akps.ssau.ru/hardw/scomp/

... Задержка прерывания; Время реакции потока; Диспетчеризация ... наиболее критичные
потоки могут начать выполняться немедленно, реагируя на прерывание. ...
www.kpda.ru/~zyl/articles/gpl_embedded.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-04-06 09:13:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trigging = общ. затормаживание (Мультитран)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1запустив
Andrey Belousov (X)
3перезапустить прерванную утилиту
olganet
3заблокировав
Nikolai Muraviev
1задержка (затормаживание)
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
запустив


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-06 07:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

инициировав

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-06 08:05:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seems to me it should be \"triggering\"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: triggering - запустив, инициировав
26 mins
  -> Thanks!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заблокировав


Explanation:
Возможно, речь идет о блокировке. Хотя чаще блокировка - это trap

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
задержка (затормаживание)


Explanation:
затормаживание(задержка) реакции системы на прерывание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-06 08:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trigging - это совсем не triggering

Стековые компьютеры
... 6.5.1 Задержка реакции на прерывание 6.5.2 Легкие прерывания 6.5.3 Переключение
контекста. 7. Программное обеспечение ...
akps.ssau.ru/hardw/scomp/

... Задержка прерывания; Время реакции потока; Диспетчеризация ... наиболее критичные
потоки могут начать выполняться немедленно, реагируя на прерывание. ...
www.kpda.ru/~zyl/articles/gpl_embedded.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-04-06 09:13:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trigging = общ. затормаживание (Мультитран)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
перезапустить прерванную утилиту


Explanation:
The second entry in the Command Routine is used whenever we have to repeat the Command (in case we sent a CR character on an empty line). This second entry is also used when a ***TRIG*** Command was given to start the Command which was previously placed in Hold.
http://www.xs4all.nl/~sbp/sbbus/softtips.htm

Особые ситуации возникают прямо "посредине" выполнения команды, и система, обработав особую ситуацию, пытается перезапустить команду; считается, что прерывания возникают между выполнением двух команд, при этом система после обработки прерывания продолжает выполнение процесса уже начиная со следующей команды. Для обработки прерываний и особых ситуаций в системе UNIX используется один и тот же механизм.
http://www.unix.org.ua/bach/glava_7.htm


olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search