Build

Russian translation: сборка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Build
Russian translation:сборка
Entered by: _TILLI

13:48 Apr 8, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Build
Есть Version/Версия, и есть Build
как например: Version 3.104 or Version 3 Build 104
Хоть и называют это все "билдом", хочется верить в существование более русского эквивалента. Заранее спасибо!
_TILLI
сборка
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сборка
Andrey Belousov (X)
4 +1сборка
Prima Vista


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
build
сборка


Explanation:
!

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dmitry Philippov: Вариант "сборка" представляется мне довольно литературным.
9 days
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
build
сборка


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-08 13:53:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Из глоссария Майкрософт

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): а шо никак Генри секунды не введет?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search