the key [F3]-Toggle Select

Russian translation: см. ниже

06:30 Apr 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: the key [F3]-Toggle Select
If you want to toggle whether or not to select to print the current report press the key [F3]-Toggle Select
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Я бы перевел так:
"клавиша-переключатель [F3]"
Понятно, что это функциональная клавиша, но в контексте она как раз выполняет функцию переключателя (печатать/не печатать отчет)
Selected response from:

Boris Popov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Boris Popov
4[F3] - переключение р&
Crio


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the key [f3]-toggle select
[F3] - переключение р&


Explanation:
или "клавишу [F3]", хотя это излишество

Crio
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Я бы перевел так:
"клавиша-переключатель [F3]"
Понятно, что это функциональная клавиша, но в контексте она как раз выполняет функцию переключателя (печатать/не печатать отчет)

Boris Popov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search