provisions (в контексте)

Russian translation: меры

09:16 Apr 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Automation
English term or phrase: provisions (в контексте)
Provisions will be made for remote data access for support and maintenance purposes during start-up and operation.
Gernot
Russian translation:меры
Explanation:
Будут приняты меры для обеспечения удаленного доступа к данным для целей поддержки и технического обслуживания при запуске и эксплуатации системы.
Selected response from:

Ivan Novoselov
Grading comment
Спасибо! Отлично подходит!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4меры
Ivan Novoselov
4 +1Будет предусмотрен (обеспечен)
Viktor Nikolaev
4возможность/способ
Crio
3правила (условия)
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
provisions (в контексте)
меры


Explanation:
Будут приняты меры для обеспечения удаленного доступа к данным для целей поддержки и технического обслуживания при запуске и эксплуатации системы.

Ivan Novoselov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо! Отлично подходит!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min

agree  Natalka Samilenko
6 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley
49 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provisions (в контексте)
правила (условия)


Explanation:
будут составлены (приняты) правила (условия) ...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 7

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisions (в контексте)
возможность/способ


Explanation:
будет предусмотрена возможность/способ для удаленного доступа...

В общем, то же, что у Ивана Новоселова, но другими словами.

Crio
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisions (в контексте)
Будет предусмотрен (обеспечен)


Explanation:
удаленный доступ к данным ...

Как вариант. Так будет покороче.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Sollogub
20 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search