Interlock Clear

Russian translation: Сброс блокировки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interlock Clear
Russian translation:Сброс блокировки
Entered by: Dmytro Voskolovych

15:48 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Interlock Clear
в контексте фразы ILC Transmission (ILC=Interlock Clear)
Dmytro Voskolovych
Сброс блокировки
Explanation:
т.е. сигнал о её снятии.
Selected response from:

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Сброс блокировки
Kiwiland Bear
3(взаимо)блокировка снята
rns


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interlock clear
(взаимо)блокировка снята


Explanation:
ILC(03) - Interlock Clear.
ILC PLC for Omron
Purpose:
If an interlock condition is OFF ...
http://program-plc.blogspot.com/2009/08/definition-function-...

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interlock clear
Сброс блокировки


Explanation:
т.е. сигнал о её снятии.

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search