immediately preceding historical version

Russian translation: ближайшая предшествующая версия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immediately preceding historical version
Russian translation:ближайшая предшествующая версия
Entered by: Vladimir Shelukhin

15:37 Feb 27, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: immediately preceding historical version
Maintenance Services only for its current Version of an Interface Module together with the immediately preceding historical version
esperansa_2008
ближайшая предшествующая версия
Explanation:
Если меня не обманывает зрение, написано чёрным по белому и совершенно однозначно.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shelukhin
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ближайшая предшествующая версия
Vladimir Shelukhin
3предыдущая архивированная версия
Leon Ivanihin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ближайшая предшествующая версия


Explanation:
Если меня не обманывает зрение, написано чёрным по белому и совершенно однозначно.

Vladimir Shelukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie_GriGri: Мне кажется, слово "ближайшая" можно опустить без всякого ущерба для смысла
31 mins
  -> Спасибо! Только боюсь, это лигализ. Примерно как надпись на полиэтиленовом пакете, что его не следует надевать на голову. Для одних это потакание кретинизму, для других — толерастия, она же норма жизни. :-(

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предыдущая архивированная версия


Explanation:
вариации, так сказать :-)

Leon Ivanihin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search