SOC

Russian translation: система на кристалле

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SOC
Russian translation:система на кристалле

14:55 Oct 28, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-10-31 15:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: SOC
A High Processing SOC needs above all else is stability, anything proclaims stable and a trustworthy platform has to be in built on Linux, the current choice as used in Sunell NVR and Network Cameras solutions.
SaLev
Ukraine
система на кристалле
Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/__
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3система на кристалле
Enote
3система на чипе / интегральная система
Vladimir Bragilevsky
2 -1самоорганизующееся управление
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soc
система на чипе / интегральная система


Explanation:
System-on-a-Chip

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuriy Vassilenko: ИС – слишком размыто
34 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
soc
самоорганизующееся управление


Explanation:
от self-organizing control

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuriy Vassilenko: Однозначно нет
17 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soc
система на кристалле


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/__

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
15 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yakov Katsman
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  George Pavlov
10 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search