compensating output lead wires

Russian translation: компенсация (падения напряжения) на выходных проводох

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compensating output lead wires
Russian translation:компенсация (падения напряжения) на выходных проводох

11:35 Oct 29, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-11-01 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: compensating output lead wires
This signal reduces potential inaccuracies by negating the need for compensating output lead wires.
SaLev
Ukraine
компенсация (падения напряжения) на выходных проводох
Explanation:
падения наряжения - вроде никаких других погрешностей быть не может
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2компенсация (падения напряжения) на выходных проводох
Enote
3учитывание падения уровня сигнала в соединяющих проводах
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
компенсация (падения напряжения) на выходных проводох


Explanation:
падения наряжения - вроде никаких других погрешностей быть не может

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NickSayko
27 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yakov Katsman
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
учитывание падения уровня сигнала в соединяющих проводах


Explanation:
т.е. такой способ преобразования сигнала, который исключает возможную зависимость от длины соединяющих проводов

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search