ONVIF Profile S Compliant

Russian translation: Соответствует требованиям профиля S (форума) ONVIF

00:18 Dec 4, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / HD network camera
English term or phrase: ONVIF Profile S Compliant
Sony 1/3 inch 1.3Megapixel Exmor™ CMOS Sensor
• True WDR
• 2D/3D Noise Reduction
• H.264 Encoding, MJPEG Encoding
• Up to [email protected]
• Dual [email protected] at True WDR Mode
• TCP/IP, UDP, HTTP, RTP, RTSP, IPv4/v6, DNS Client, DHCP Client
• Built-In Web Browser (Active X) support IE
• ONVIF Profile S Compliant
• Support ONVIF Compatible 3rd Party VMS or NVR
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:Соответствует требованиям профиля S (форума) ONVIF
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3соответствует ONVIF Profile S спецификации
Mikhail Zavidin
3Соответствует требованиям профиля S (форума) ONVIF
Enote


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
onvif profile s compliant
Соответствует требованиям профиля S (форума) ONVIF


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Romanov: По сути правильно, но на русскоязычных сайтах используется термин "стандарт (протокол) ONVIF Profile S" (ссылки не привожу, можно погуглить)
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
onvif profile s compliant
соответствует ONVIF Profile S спецификации


Explanation:
http://www.onvif.org/Portals/0/documents/op/20984_11763r01ON...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search