Facing Continuous

Russian translation: две страницы прокрутка

13:15 May 31, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / cloud services (Local Strings)
English term or phrase: Facing Continuous
DOC/DOCX
Done
Don't have an account
Drag drop files here
E-BOOK
Edit Item
Email
Email id
Enabled
Expired
Expire Date
Expiry days (or) Expiry date should not be empty !!
Facing Continuous
File Name:
Files
First Name
Fit Page
Fit Width
Folder Name:
Forever
Forgot Password
forgot Password?
From
Full Document Search
Full Name
Grid View
Has Access
Home
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:две страницы прокрутка
Explanation:
facing  — режим с отображением как в книге с разворотом -- there will be two pages side by side instead of a single column of pages
continuous — с плавной прокруткой как здесь — Continuous - You will be able to scroll smoothly from the end of one page to the beginning of the next. You will be able to see both pages at once.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 мин (2015-05-31 14:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sodapdf.com/support/faq/afmviewfaq.aspx?faqid=106

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн45 мин (2015-06-01 14:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати в адоб-ридере «прокрутка по две страницы»
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5В разворот, разрешить прокрутку
Lazyt3ch
3 +1две страницы прокрутка
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facing continuous
две страницы прокрутка


Explanation:
facing  — режим с отображением как в книге с разворотом -- there will be two pages side by side instead of a single column of pages
continuous — с плавной прокруткой как здесь — Continuous - You will be able to scroll smoothly from the end of one page to the beginning of the next. You will be able to see both pages at once.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 мин (2015-05-31 14:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sodapdf.com/support/faq/afmviewfaq.aspx?faqid=106

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн45 мин (2015-06-01 14:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати в адоб-ридере «прокрутка по две страницы»

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch: По сути правильно, но форма... P.S. Изменил свое мнение.
1 day 2 mins
  -> главное идея понятна

1 day 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facing continuous
В разворот, разрешить прокрутку


Explanation:
Перевод позаимствовал из программы Sumatra PDF.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day35 mins (2015-06-01 13:50:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Похоже, это строки UI принт-серверного ПО.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2015-06-01 14:20:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Внимание! Советую ориентироваться на вариант, который предложил Mikhail Zavidin. Подробности см. в Дискуссии.


Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search