additional machine activations

Russian translation: активация дополнительных устройств

17:35 May 31, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / cloud services (Local Strings)
English term or phrase: additional machine activations
WaterMark text should not be empty !!
Web URL
whole Word Only
XLS/XLSX
Your email address
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Request for additional machine activations‏
A user has requested to view content on an additional device.
User :
Email :
Content :
Simply click here to login and view additional device activation requests.
Thank you,
Contact Content Raven at 508-786-0500 or [email protected].
Your request for additional machine activations has been sent.
Hi ,
Your request for additional device activations has been sent.
You will receive an email confirmation once the request has been reviewed.
Thanks,
Additional Device Activations - Approved!
Your request to view on an additional device was approved.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:активация дополнительных устройств
Explanation:
Полагаю, в контексте можно было бы и в единственном числе:

активация дополнительного устройства

Но мало ли где еще строчка возникнет...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3активация дополнительных устройств
Mikhail Kropotov
4служба активации дополнительных устройств
Nella Jamalova
3активация дополнительных (виртуальных) машин
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
активация дополнительных устройств


Explanation:
Полагаю, в контексте можно было бы и в единственном числе:

активация дополнительного устройства

Но мало ли где еще строчка возникнет...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov
2 hrs

agree  FrLancer
10 hrs

agree  Lazyt3ch: Контекст же есть: A user has requested to view content on an additional device.
19 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
служба активации дополнительных устройств


Explanation:
в вопросе приведена переписка с автоответчиком службы/"машиной" активации доп.устройств

Nella Jamalova
France
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: где служба-то?
10 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
активация дополнительных (виртуальных) машин


Explanation:
Пользователь арендует виртуальные машины в облачных сервисах ...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: Нет, там же дальше сказано devices
9 hrs
  -> Это набор строк, а не связанный текст.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search