feature evaluation

Russian translation: оценка будущего значения

10:53 Jun 4, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / вычисления
English term or phrase: feature evaluation
feature evaluation - ?

Вычисления из ряда lazy evaluation, partial evaluation и т.д.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оценка будущего значения
Explanation:
Повидимому должно быть "future evaluation" — «вычисление по отложенному значению» или «оценка будущего значения». Наверное второе.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Futures_and_promises
Стратегия оценки будущего значения — в разделе «Evaluation strategy»

"Future" 1977 год – Henry Baker и Carl Hewitt "Представление будущего значения"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2015-06-04 13:21:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уже в языках давно появились соответствующие классы
Реализации • C++11 (std::future and std::promise) • C# (System.Concurrent.Task, async/await) • Java (java.util.concurrent.Future) • Python (concurrent.futures) • JavaScript (ECMAScript 6/2015) 12
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4испытательный период для оценки функционала (программы)
Pavlo Astashonok
4оценка характеристик
Oleg Shirokov
3оценка будущего значения
Mikhail Zavidin
3характеристическая оценка
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
характеристическая оценка


Explanation:
В таком духе

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 419

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оценка характеристик


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&espv=2&q="оценка ха...
оценка характеристик

Есть много ссылок в гугле:

B5%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8%D0%BA%22+microsoft&oq=%22%D0%BE%D1%86%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BA%D0%B0+%D1%85%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8%D0%BA%22+microsoft&gs_l=serp.3...970169.984697.0.985702.36.35.1.0.0.0.138.1888.33j1.34.0....0...1c.1.64.serp..11.25.1388.0.C0zqFm5Htxg

Oleg Shirokov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
испытательный период для оценки функционала (программы)


Explanation:
сабж

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оценка будущего значения


Explanation:
Повидимому должно быть "future evaluation" — «вычисление по отложенному значению» или «оценка будущего значения». Наверное второе.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Futures_and_promises
Стратегия оценки будущего значения — в разделе «Evaluation strategy»

"Future" 1977 год – Henry Baker и Carl Hewitt "Представление будущего значения"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2015-06-04 13:21:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уже в языках давно появились соответствующие классы
Реализации • C++11 (std::future and std::promise) • C# (System.Concurrent.Task, async/await) • Java (java.util.concurrent.Future) • Python (concurrent.futures) • JavaScript (ECMAScript 6/2015) 12

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search