leading to...

Russian translation: что приводило к

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading to...
Russian translation:что приводило к
Entered by: Dmitry Goykhman

15:37 Mar 23, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / служба единого входа
English term or phrase: leading to...
leading to - ?

Помогите сформулировать, пожалуйста.

Prior to implementing single sign on, users were presented with traditional Microsoft Active Derectory login prompt before they could access their desktop, leading to an additional login step after authenticating via XXX.

Черновой вариант:

До внедрения поддержки/службы единого входа пользователям приходилось осуществлять вход через стандартное окно Microsoft Active Directory, перед тем как они могли получить доступ к своему компьютеру, после чего требовалось выполнить дополнительный вход в результате прохождения проверки подлинности через ХХХ.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
что приводило к
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dmitry Goykhman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3что приводило к
Dmitry Goykhman
4 +1см.
Igor Andreev
3приводило к
Enote
3за которым следовал
Igor Boyko
3что (после удачного проведения предыдущего) приводит к дополнительному ...
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
за которым следовал


Explanation:
вариант конструкции

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
что (после удачного проведения предыдущего) приводит к дополнительному ...


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
что приводило к


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  George Phil
41 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leon Ivanihin
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приводило к


Explanation:
вариант перевода:
before they could access their desktop, leading to an additional login step
для получения возможности доступа к своему рабочему столу, что приводило к дополнительному ...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
до внедрения ..., пользователям для получения доступа к ... приходилось осуществлять вход через..., то есть требовалось выполнить дополнительный шаг для входа после аутентификации через ХХХ.

букв.:
следствием/ результатом чего была необходимость выполнения дополнительного шага для входа после...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor STEINZEIG: термины «аутентификация» и «авторизация» сейчас используются даже в инструктивных документах МИнкомсвязи - вполне допустимо
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search