cloud-native workloads

Russian translation: облачные рабочие нагрузки

11:01 Aug 4, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: cloud-native workloads
Strategic Roadmap
Future State
Storage will be defined by agility, performance, extensibility and cost.
Cloud storage will continue to be mainly used for cloud-native workloads and/or a component of IaaS solutions.
Digital businesses will make collaboration between Mode 1 and Mode 2 a standard practice.
Current State
Storage, data and performance management arehighly complex.
Public cloud storage IaaS may not be cost-effective or operationally effective as an extension for on-premises workloads.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:облачные рабочие нагрузки
Explanation:
В данном случае cloud-native означает, что эти нагрузки специально рассчитаны на работу в облаке.
Selected response from:

alex_locust13
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2облачные рабочие нагрузки
alex_locust13
4 +1характерные облачные задачи
Oleg Sollogub
2 +1сугубо облачные рабочие нагрузки
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
облачные рабочие нагрузки


Explanation:
В данном случае cloud-native означает, что эти нагрузки специально рассчитаны на работу в облаке.

alex_locust13
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs

agree  Mikhail Zavidin
2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сугубо облачные рабочие нагрузки


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: You could agree with the response of alex_locust13 and add a correction to it... I liked both of the answers, a little more yours...
2 hrs
  -> But my answer makes a difference as I can see. OK. I will give him one more point. Thank you for your opinion.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
характерные облачные задачи


Explanation:
.

Oleg Sollogub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind: облачно-ориентированные
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search