International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

reinstated maintenance

Russian translation: восстановленное/возобновленное техобслуживание

16:56 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: reinstated maintenance
Content: Sales training course

Reference link of the module:
https://cloud.scorm.com/sc/InvitationConfirmEmail?publicInvi...

business-critical element
co-term renewal
hybrid cloud approach
hybrid cloud data protection
reinstated maintenance
secure file access service
service file access
software as a service solution
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:восстановленное/возобновленное техобслуживание
Explanation:
В таком духе
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2восстановленное/возобновленное техобслуживание
mk_lab
4возобновление обслуживания
Dmitriy Gromov
3восстановленное обслуживание
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
восстановленное/возобновленное техобслуживание


Explanation:
В таком духе

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Phil
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
восстановленное обслуживание


Explanation:
исходил из этого:

Software Maintenance Reinstatement: на полные 12 месяцев
Эта схема позволяет заказчикам, допустившим прекращение действия подписки на сопровождение ПО, возобновить услуги Product Updates и Technical Support на срок в полные 12 месяцев, т.е. до следующей Даты ежегодного продления. (Вы можете избежать дополнительной оплаты восстановления услуг - Software Maintenance Reinstatement - продлевая действие пакета Software Maintenance в установленные сроки.)

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возобновление обслуживания


Explanation:
См. ссылку.


    Reference: http://www.ibmsystemsmag.com/ibmi/developer/general/rational...
Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search