cloud resellers

Russian translation: облачные реселлеры

12:55 Dec 24, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: cloud resellers
We protect the data of over 500,000 businesses and 5 million consumers, and sell over 6 million OEM licenses every year.

Acronis solutions are available worldwide through a global network of service providers, distributors and cloud resellers.

And we have coverage across Europe, the Americas and Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa with hundreds of thousands of customers in each market including some of the best brands who rely on Acronis products.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:облачные реселлеры
Explanation:
В это сфере повсеместно утвердилась прямая транслитерация. Конечно, получаются жаргонные словечки, если пытаться выразиться как-то "по-умному" никто не поймет о чем речь. Можно дать пояснение в скобках

Дистрибуция на «третьей платформе» | Computerworld Россия ...
www.osp.ru/cw/2014/09/13040574/
Облачные реселлеры (Cloud Reseller), продающие решения конечному пользователю, через дистрибьютора смогут принять участие в ...

CloudService. Cloud Computing - TAdviser
www.tadviser.ru/index.php?title=Продукт:CloudService&cache....
Вторая группа это облачные реселлеры, которые занимаются продажей решений для построения как частных, так и публичных облаков. Третья, и сама ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2облачные реселлеры
mk_lab
3торговый посредник по облачным решениям
Mikhail Zavidin
3см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
"Посредники, занимающиеся (лицензированием) посредством облачных серверов".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2016-12-24 13:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Посредники, занимающиеся лицензированием (программ компании) посредством облачных технологий"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-24 13:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.к. уже многие знают, что такое "облачные серверы", "облако" и т.д. возможен и такой вариант: "облачные посредники".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-24 13:08:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардно. Мой первый вариант должен выглядет так: ""Посредники, занимающиеся лицензированием (программ компании) посредством облачных серверов".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-24 13:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон т.е. :)


FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
торговый посредник по облачным решениям


Explanation:
Cloud Reseller Торговый посредник по облачным решениям Universal Store 2015

https://www.microsoft.com/Language/ru-ru/Search.aspx?sString...

Why Choose Cloud Reseller?
Best-in-class reliability, performance and value

We are helping our customer to find the best and cheapest offers on cloud services.
One-Click-Payment

We are offering the most popular payment methods for our customer, after a successfully payment your product will deliver to your EMAIL.
The Cloud Reseller Standard

We are selecting the best quality product and list in Cloud-Reseller.Biz

https://cloud-reseller.biz/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
облачные реселлеры


Explanation:
В это сфере повсеместно утвердилась прямая транслитерация. Конечно, получаются жаргонные словечки, если пытаться выразиться как-то "по-умному" никто не поймет о чем речь. Можно дать пояснение в скобках

Дистрибуция на «третьей платформе» | Computerworld Россия ...
www.osp.ru/cw/2014/09/13040574/
Облачные реселлеры (Cloud Reseller), продающие решения конечному пользователю, через дистрибьютора смогут принять участие в ...

CloudService. Cloud Computing - TAdviser
www.tadviser.ru/index.php?title=Продукт:CloudService&cache....
Вторая группа это облачные реселлеры, которые занимаются продажей решений для построения как частных, так и публичных облаков. Третья, и сама ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Phil
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search