impact-dependencies modeling

Russian translation: моделирование взаимозависимостей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impact-dependencies modeling
Russian translation:моделирование взаимозависимостей
Entered by: Oleg Sollogub

06:34 Dec 29, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: impact-dependencies modeling
Simple but comprehensive reporting that provides information you need to keep your entire network in top shape through network maps, charts, tables, and dashboards.

Infrastructure schema view with *impact-dependencies modeling* to create logical dependencies between network components and simplify the root cause analysis.

And smart email, message or voice call notifications and customizable alerts based on incident severity, component dependencies, thresholds, team roles or responsibilities.
Maxim Polukhin
моделирование взаимозависимостей
Explanation:
Тут речь не о "влиянии" взаимозависимостей, а о моделировании взаимозависимостей с целью анализа влияния [работы/отказа частей системы на работу других систем]
Обычно говорят просто о dependency modelling (без impact), и это моделирование расматривается как основа для dependency analysis и impact analysis, которые часто также используются как синонимы.
Selected response from:

Oleg Sollogub
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4моделирование взаимозависимостей
Oleg Sollogub
3моделирование влияния взаимозависимостей
Dmitry Goykhman


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
моделирование влияния взаимозависимостей


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
моделирование взаимозависимостей


Explanation:
Тут речь не о "влиянии" взаимозависимостей, а о моделировании взаимозависимостей с целью анализа влияния [работы/отказа частей системы на работу других систем]
Обычно говорят просто о dependency modelling (без impact), и это моделирование расматривается как основа для dependency analysis и impact analysis, которые часто также используются как синонимы.

Oleg Sollogub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search