Shared File Storage

Russian translation: хранилище файлов для общего пользования

15:44 Dec 29, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Shared File Storage
Which of the following use cases could be achieved with Acronis Storage?
Block Storage
Shared File Storage
Object Storage
Storage Gateway
All of them
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:хранилище файлов для общего пользования
Explanation:
Или:
- хранилище файлов с общим доступом
- общее хранилище файлов
Selected response from:

Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4хранилище файлов для общего пользования
Elena Shtronda
4хранилище общих файлов
George Phil
Summary of reference entries provided
хранилище общедоступных файлов/хранилище файлов коллективного доступа
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shared file storage
хранилище общих файлов


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2016-12-29 15:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В частном случае м.б. также совместно используемые/коллективные файлы

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shared file storage
хранилище файлов для общего пользования


Explanation:
Или:
- хранилище файлов с общим доступом
- общее хранилище файлов

Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: хранилище общедоступных файлов/хранилище файлов коллективного доступа

Reference information:
хранилище общедоступных файлов/хранилище файлов коллективного доступа

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search