loop out / loop back

Russian translation: выход / общий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loop out / loop back
Russian translation:выход / общий

11:34 Oct 10, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-13 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Усилитель, работающий по IP протоколу
English term or phrase: loop out / loop back
Показана схема с усилителем, работающему по каналу IP, C усилителя выходят два выхода. Первый называется loop back, второй loop out.

Как это можно перевести на русский?

Прошу подсказать.
Millenium3000
Ukraine
выход / общий
Explanation:
Судя по схеме, там просто два выхода для двух проводов на громкоговорители.
У нас такие выходы обозначаются номинальным напряжением/мощностью выхода (out) и просто как общий (back)
Вот тут можно посмотреть примеры обозначений выходов усилителей в подобных системах оповещения/трансляции
http://www.trombon.org/files/2016/2016_trombon_tip_shemi.pdf
http://www.escortpro.ru/page/article/article103.htm
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3выход цепи обратной связи / вход замыкания цепи обратной связи
mk_lab
3выход / общий
Enote
2линия прямого/обратного тока
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
линия прямого/обратного тока


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выход / общий


Explanation:
Судя по схеме, там просто два выхода для двух проводов на громкоговорители.
У нас такие выходы обозначаются номинальным напряжением/мощностью выхода (out) и просто как общий (back)
Вот тут можно посмотреть примеры обозначений выходов усилителей в подобных системах оповещения/трансляции
http://www.trombon.org/files/2016/2016_trombon_tip_shemi.pdf
http://www.escortpro.ru/page/article/article103.htm

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выход цепи обратной связи / вход замыкания цепи обратной связи


Explanation:
Loop out - это выход обратной связи, который может быть просто подвешен, если обратная связь не требуется или замкнут на соответствующий вход Loop back, если обратная связь нужна

Сокращенно я бы написал: "Выход ОС" и "Замыкание ОС". Такие нестандартные обозначения оставлять без перевода нельзя

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 419




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search