Not homed

Russian translation: не в исходном/начальном положении

02:22 Feb 21, 2019
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Computers: Systems, Networks / Computer networking manual
English term or phrase: Not homed
"Can't issue MDI command when not homed". The machine has been homed, and the "homing-symbols" next to each axis are set.
Mark Budman
United States
Russian translation:не в исходном/начальном положении
Explanation:
machine тут многоосевой станок с ЧПУ
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3не подключен к сети
Mikhail Zavidin
3не в исходном/начальном положении
Enote


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not homed
не в исходном/начальном положении


Explanation:
machine тут многоосевой станок с ЧПУ

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not homed
не подключен к сети


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search