command tension

Russian translation: управляющее напряжение

12:47 Apr 13, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: command tension
electricity
Mariya Almeida
Russian translation:управляющее напряжение
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 47 mins (2005-04-13 15:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=" "&stype=www



Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5управляющее напряжение
Prima Vista
4 +1напряжение сигнала управления
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
напряжение сигнала управления


Explanation:
Параметры электрического сигнала управления: напряжение 12 В, ток - 05 А. Размеры - 25х158х31 (короткая планка - под замок-защелку) Размеры ...
... параметры сигнала управления: напряжение - 12 В, потребляемый ток - 0,2 А. Допускается подача на механизм сигнала управления и долговременное ...
www.trascon.ru/dynamic/managers/manage_4/files/FEB.pdf

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darya Kozak
18 mins
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
управляющее напряжение


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 47 mins (2005-04-13 15:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=" "&stype=www





Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search