Comercial in Confidence/byhandl

Russian translation: конфиденциальная коммерческая информация

06:17 Apr 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Comercial in Confidence/byhandl
надпись перед текстом документа(не на конверте)
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:конфиденциальная коммерческая информация
Explanation:
Не пойму, что такое 'byhandl'
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5конфиденциально/для личного вручения
Aleksandr Vasiljev
4конфиденциальная коммерческая информация
Vladimir Chumak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comercial in confidence/byhandl
конфиденциальная коммерческая информация


Explanation:
Не пойму, что такое 'byhandl'

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comercial in confidence/byhandl
конфиденциально/для личного вручения


Explanation:
Так длинно, чтоб "страшнее" было.

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search