expansion projects

Russian translation: проекты застройки

15:49 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: expansion projects
из протокола заседания совета директоров:

Matters relating to approval of new expansion projects. Контекста нет, но в приложении, в котором содержится информация о таких объектах, указано: city and cite approval, plot size, parking areas, etc.

Более привычно звучит extension projects (если это одно и то же)...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проекты застройки
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1проекты застройки
rns
3проекты расширения
Enote


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
проекты застройки


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky (X)
13 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проекты расширения


Explanation:
имеющихся объектов

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1219




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search