auto-roll filters

Russian translation: фильтр с автоматической перемоткой (фильтрующего элемента)

09:52 Sep 27, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Строительный
English term or phrase: auto-roll filters
Where auto-roll filters are provided check mechanism functions correctly & lubricate moving parts.
Philisia
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:фильтр с автоматической перемоткой (фильтрующего элемента)
Explanation:
Рулонный фильтрующий элемент постепенно перематывается, позволяя непрерывно фильтровать очень загрязненный воздух.

Например, см. ссылку.
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фильтр с автоматической перемоткой (фильтрующего элемента)
Igor Antipin
2самосворачивающиеся фильтры
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
самосворачивающиеся фильтры


Explanation:
авто-ролл фильтры

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фильтр с автоматической перемоткой (фильтрующего элемента)


Explanation:
Рулонный фильтрующий элемент постепенно перематывается, позволяя непрерывно фильтровать очень загрязненный воздух.

Например, см. ссылку.

Example sentence(s):
  • В этом аппарате реализованы последние технологические достижения - воздушный фильтр с автоматической перемоткой, новая система управлени

    Reference: http://purogencleanair.com/auto_roll_filters.php
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search