rutting

Russian translation: устойчивость к колееобразованию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rutting
Russian translation:устойчивость к колееобразованию
Entered by: Maja Čaprić

05:56 Sep 19, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / bitumen paving
English term or phrase: rutting
Please help translate 'resistance to rutting' into Russian. Thanks a lot
Maja Čaprić
Croatia
устойчивость к колееобразованию
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1устойчивость к колееобразованию
Vladimir Bragilevsky
5answer
sweetu02
4устойчивость к образованию колейности
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устойчивость к колееобразованию


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksiy Lolenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устойчивость к образованию колейности


Explanation:
http://www.slavutich-media.ru/catalog/dorozhnaya_tehnika/0/e...

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
answer


Explanation:
'сопротивление прокладыванию борозды'

sweetu02
Bangladesh
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search