into own care,

Russian translation: под собственную ответственность

07:16 Oct 4, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / контроль каче
English term or phrase: into own care,
He is responsible for the control of materials and equipment released from storage into own care, custody and control.
Спасибо.
Krit_NI
Russian translation:под собственную ответственность
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3под собственную ответственность
erika rubinstein
4 +1Берет материалы и оборудование под свою ответственность
Gaskell
4в собственное пользование
Andrejs Gorbunovs


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
под собственную ответственность


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Mizguireva
1 day 1 hr

agree  Marina Kosenkova
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Ilya Prishchepov
4 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в собственное пользование


Explanation:
Несет ответственность за материалы итп. переданные в [его] собственное пользование.

Example sentence(s):
  • He crashed the company car given into his own care.
  • Он разбил машину компании, которая была передана ему в собственное пользование.
Andrejs Gorbunovs
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Берет материалы и оборудование под свою ответственность


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BearNecessities
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search