fall zone

Russian translation: опасная зона работы крана

23:11 Feb 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Crane safety
English term or phrase: fall zone
Unauthorized personnel are not allowed to work within the fall zone of the crane.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:опасная зона работы крана
Explanation:
"Опасной зоной работы крана" называют пространство, где возможно падение груза при его перемещении с учетом вероятного рассеивания при падении
http://buildmanagement.ru/vremennoe-teplosnabzhenie/opasnaya...
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4зона возможного падения груза (опасная зона работы крана)
Victoria Batarchuk
3опасная зона работы крана
Igor Andreev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зона возможного падения груза (опасная зона работы крана)


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/TK57BF

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опасная зона работы крана


Explanation:
"Опасной зоной работы крана" называют пространство, где возможно падение груза при его перемещении с учетом вероятного рассеивания при падении
http://buildmanagement.ru/vremennoe-teplosnabzhenie/opasnaya...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search