Sea dredged aggregates

Russian translation: заполнители (бетона, добытые) с морского дна

00:26 May 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Hotel design
English term or phrase: Sea dredged aggregates
Sea dredged aggregates

Находится в перечне материалов, не рекомендуемых к использованию в отелях.
Заранее спасибо)
Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:заполнители (бетона, добытые) с морского дна
Explanation:
Или "наполнители (бетона, добытые) с морского дна (во время морских дноуглубительных работ)".

https://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=aggregate

https://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=sea dredging

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-05 02:31:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "заполнители (наполнители) морского происхождения" (marine aggregates).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-05 02:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"IP 7/87 Sea-dredged aggregates in concrete
....

"Over 15% of the sand and gravel currently used in England and Wales is won from the sea-bed and has been used in a wide range of reinforced concrete structures. The main difference between the majority of land-based aggregates and marine aggregate lies in the presence in the latter of sea salts, which usually have to be washed out to meet British Standard maximum limits for chloride and latest guidelines for limited alkali content to prevent alkali silica reaction (ASR)."

https://www.thenbs.com/PublicationIndex/documents/details?Pu...
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Драгированные морские заполнители
Enote
3 +1заполнители (бетона, добытые) с морского дна
FreEditor


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sea dredged aggregates
заполнители (бетона, добытые) с морского дна


Explanation:
Или "наполнители (бетона, добытые) с морского дна (во время морских дноуглубительных работ)".

https://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=aggregate

https://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=sea dredging

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-05 02:31:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "заполнители (наполнители) морского происхождения" (marine aggregates).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-05 02:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"IP 7/87 Sea-dredged aggregates in concrete
....

"Over 15% of the sand and gravel currently used in England and Wales is won from the sea-bed and has been used in a wide range of reinforced concrete structures. The main difference between the majority of land-based aggregates and marine aggregate lies in the presence in the latter of sea salts, which usually have to be washed out to meet British Standard maximum limits for chloride and latest guidelines for limited alkali content to prevent alkali silica reaction (ASR)."

https://www.thenbs.com/PublicationIndex/documents/details?Pu...

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: по ГОСТ Р 57345-2016 (EN 206-1-2013) Бетон. Общие технические условия это заполнители
25 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sea dredged aggregates
Драгированные морские заполнители


Explanation:
Имхо, они так морской песок и гальку обозвали
Заполнители - для бетона

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor: Ваш вариант звучит лучше.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, но вы раньше ответили




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search