passive reinforcement

Russian translation: ненапрягаемая арматура

23:33 Jun 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Concrete and mixtures
English term or phrase: passive reinforcement
"bond strength between passive reinforcement and the UHPFRC"

"diameter of a passive reinforcement bar"

"The properties of concrete, passive reinforcement bars and prestressing steel are specified in the standards for concrete structures"

"UHPFRC with passive reinforcement."

Без предварительного напряжения?

Спасибо.
Roman Kalyonov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ненапрягаемая арматура
Explanation:
По крайней мере такой термин фигурирует в ГОСТ 10922-2012
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ненапрягаемая арматура
Roman Karabaev
4(обычная) мягкая сталь / мякая (пассивная) армирование
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(обычная) мягкая сталь / мякая (пассивная) армирование


Explanation:
Passive reinforcement bar здесь означает steel bar (обычная) мягкая сталь / мякая (пассивная) армирование в противопоставлении предварительн. напряженному -prestressed
Passive reinforcement bars vs mild-steel (passive) reinforcing bars https://books.google.kg/books?id=w1Ay2s9FtgoC&pg=PA40&lpg=PA...


    https://books.google.kg/books?id=w1Ay2s9FtgoC&pg=PA40&lpg=PA40&dq=diameter+of+a+passive+reinforcement+bar&source=bl&ots=1kRBS6wD-_&sig=7A76z
    https://rep.bntu.by/bitstream/handle/data/9743/%D0%A1.%2095-102.pdf?sequence=1&isAllowed=y
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ненапрягаемая арматура


Explanation:
По крайней мере такой термин фигурирует в ГОСТ 10922-2012


Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search