closure pour

Russian translation: заполняющий материал

00:08 Jun 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Concrete and mixtures
English term or phrase: closure pour
"The majority of these one-hundred (100) projects have used UHPFRC as the closure pour material between various types of prefabricated bridge elements (PBE) in order to accelerate the on-site construction schedule, improve the long-term durability of the PBE system, and simplify the erection and fabrication details."

"The first project to be discussed is the Franklin Avenue Bridge over the Mississippi River near Minneapolis, where UHPFRC was used as the closure pour material between precast concrete deck panels to rehabilitate the bridge deck in just four (4) months."

"Lastly, conventional closure pour materials are still prone to shrinkage cracking and delamination from the precast elements, leading once again to leaky joints and corroding reinforcing steel in the joint."

Спасибо.
Roman Kalyonov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:заполняющий материал
Explanation:
судя по контексту, его применяют для заливки каких-то пустот между сборными конструкциями моста
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4завершающий этап заливки бетона
Vladyslav Golovaty
4омоноличивание стыков
hawkwind
3заполняющий материал
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
завершающий этап заливки бетона


Explanation:
Ультра-высокопроизводительный бетон (UHPC) также состоит из цементного композитного материала, армированного стальным ... http://www.norma-stab.ru/blog/types-modern-concrete/
UHPC (Ultra High Performance Concrete) and UHPFRC (Ultra High Performance Fiber Reinforced Concrete) are remarkable materials https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S187770581...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-22 03:58:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ультра-высокопроизводительный армированный бетон (UHPFRC) использовали в качестве материала для окончательной его заливки между сборными железобетонными панелями

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-22 04:02:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... арм пояса и заливка бетона до уровня земли, потом установка второго арм пояса и устройство опалубки и окончательная заливка. https://www.forumhouse.ru/threads/322277/
Затем в неё помещают арматурный каркас и заливают его бетонной смесью. ... рубашки; в) окончательная заливка бетоном https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=y0siBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA206&l...
окончательная заливка площадки бетонным раствором https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=u__vDQAAQBAJ&pg=PA152&l...

Example sentence(s):
  • Selection of Durable Closure Pour Materials for Accelerated Bridge Construction
  • Завершающий этап – заливка бетона.

    https://www.nap.edu/read/17643/chapter/11
    https://www.zavidovo-beton.ru/raznoe/204-zalivka-fundamenta-pod-dom.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заполняющий материал


Explanation:
судя по контексту, его применяют для заливки каких-то пустот между сборными конструкциями моста

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 489

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
омоноличивание стыков


Explanation:
http://www.nostroy.ru/department/metodolog/otdel_tehniceskog...
4.1.3 Бетонные смеси, применяемые для омоноличивания стыков и бетонирования монолитных элементов, должны отвечать требованиям ГОСТ 7473

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-06-22 14:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fdot.gov/structures/structuresresearchcenter/Fina...[1].pdf
After a pre-tied rebar cage is placed into the channel,
a concrete closure pour is used to lock the sections together monolithically

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45
Notes to answerer
Asker: 100% наиболее грамотный перевод, но я уже использовал второй вариант. Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search