Soft body impact test

Russian translation: Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Soft body impact test
Russian translation:Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

11:27 Nov 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / строительные
English term or phrase: Soft body impact test
EN 596, Timber structures — Test methods — Soft body impact test of timber framed walls

Евростандарты

Спасибо!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом
Explanation:
Полное название этого метода испытаний

NF EN 596-1995
Конструкции деревянные. Методы испытаний. Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом
http://www.vniiki.ru/collection.aspx?control=40&search=&sort...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-11-14 11:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Заглавие на русском языке
Конструкции деревянные. Методы испытаний. Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом

Заглавие на английском языке
Timber structures - Test methods - Soft body impact test of timber framed walls; German version EN 596:1995

http://www.standards.ru/document/6253795.aspx
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом
Alexander Konosov
3 +1испытание на удар мягким телом
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soft body impact test
испытание на удар мягким телом


Explanation:
И т.д. (ударные испытания мягким телом, как вариант)

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 536

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soft body impact test of timber framed walls
Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом


Explanation:
Полное название этого метода испытаний

NF EN 596-1995
Конструкции деревянные. Методы испытаний. Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом
http://www.vniiki.ru/collection.aspx?control=40&search=&sort...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-11-14 11:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Заглавие на русском языке
Конструкции деревянные. Методы испытаний. Испытание стен с деревянным каркасом на удар мягким телом

Заглавие на английском языке
Timber structures - Test methods - Soft body impact test of timber framed walls; German version EN 596:1995

http://www.standards.ru/document/6253795.aspx

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search