anchor body

Russian translation: анкерный стержень

09:58 Mar 4, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: anchor body
Контекст:
Coordination with Engineering for embedded post-tensioning components (anchors body and trumpets, bursting reinforcement).
Речь идет о заливке бетона с использованием скользящей опалубки и системы постнатяжения арматуры
Evgeny Marusik
Poland
Russian translation:анкерный стержень
Explanation:
анкерный элемент
Selected response from:

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2корпус анкера
Vadim Bogdanov
3анкерное устройство
Nikolai Sergeichuk
3анкерный стержень
Aleksey Smirnov
3тело анкера
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тело анкера


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q=тело анкера&newwindow=1&sourc...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
анкерный стержень


Explanation:
анкерный элемент

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 55

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
корпус анкера


Explanation:
+

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Enote, спасибо!

agree  hawkwind
23 hrs
  -> hawkwind, спасибо!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
анкерное устройство


Explanation:
Прием домкратов для натяжения арматуры и передача усилий преднапряжения на бетон осуществляются при помощи устанавливаемых на концы напрягаемых прядей анкерных устройств
http://www.slavutich-media.ru/download.php?down=catalogtov_u...

Nikolai Sergeichuk
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search