continued training

Russian translation: непрерывное обучение, подгтовка

14:57 Mar 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / demolition operations
English term or phrase: continued training
Have all workers received continued training on safe demolition practices?
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:непрерывное обучение, подгтовка
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=непрерывное обучение&ie=U...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-03-06 15:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*подготовка, прошу прощения
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2непрерывное обучение, подгтовка
Evgeni Kushch
3длительное обучение
Sergey Zubtsov
3беспрерывная подготовка
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
беспрерывная подготовка


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-03-06 15:05:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обучение безопасным методам и приемам работы (далее - обучение по вопросам ... Типовым положением о беспрерывном профессиональном обучении рабочих, ... профессиональной подготовки работников http://pravo.newsby.org/belarus/postanov18/pst927.htm

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
длительное обучение


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
непрерывное обучение, подгтовка


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=непрерывное обучение&ie=U...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-03-06 15:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*подготовка, прошу прощения

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NNG
44 mins
  -> Спасибо, NNG!

agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Олег!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search