PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

The Tennessee Housing Development Agency (THDA)

Russian translation: Агентство по ипотечному жилищному кредитованию для семей с невысокими доходами

11:22 Aug 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: The Tennessee Housing Development Agency (THDA)
The Tennessee Housing Development Agency (THDA) is Tennessee’s housing finance agency, created by the General Assembly in 1973. THDA was created to promote the production of more affordable new housing units for very low, low and moderate income individuals and families in the state, to promote the preservation and rehabilitation of existing housing units for such persons, and to bring greater stability to the residential construction industry and related industries so as to assure a steady flow of production of new housing units.
Nasriddin Klichev
Uzbekistan
Russian translation:Агентство по ипотечному жилищному кредитованию для семей с невысокими доходами
Explanation:
Ипотечное Агентство ипотечного жилищного кредитования или финансирования для малоимущих слоев население и семей с невысокими (средними) доходами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2019-08-17 12:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

штата Теннеси


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-17 12:27:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или еще лучше,
"Агенство по строительству и финансирования доступного жилья"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-08-17 15:27:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так не думаю, если просто жилищное развитие-в том случае это означает что агенство только занимается развитием. Это название конкретной организации которое выдает кредиты ипотечные. И на английском тоже еще называют housing finance agency. Конкретную организацию надо передать точно и ясно.
https://thda.org/programs
As Tennessee's housing finance agency, the Tennessee Housing Development Agency (THDA) provides fixed rate mortgage loans for first-time homebuyers, promotes the production of new affordable housing units for households of very low to moderate-income, promotes the preservation and rehabilitation of existing housing units for such persons, and brings greater stability to the residential construction industry and related industries so as to assure a steady flow of housing production.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2019-08-18 16:19:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обратите внимание на *affordable* housing units for households-доступные жилья - это как социальное обеспечение это надо указать. А развитие это общее и включает в себе все строительства и жилья для развития включая дорогие и шикарные дома.
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо, за ваш труд!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Агентство по ипотечному жилищному кредитованию для семей с невысокими доходами
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3агентство по развитию жилищного строительства штата теннесси
Helg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the tennessee housing development agency (thda)
агентство по развитию жилищного строительства штата теннесси


Explanation:
хххх

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2019-08-17 11:40:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

шт. Теннесси

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2019-08-17 13:51:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я бы оставил аббревиатуру на английском

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: А аббревиатуру в скобках надо переводить?


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the tennessee housing development agency (thda)
Агентство по ипотечному жилищному кредитованию для семей с невысокими доходами


Explanation:
Ипотечное Агентство ипотечного жилищного кредитования или финансирования для малоимущих слоев население и семей с невысокими (средними) доходами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2019-08-17 12:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

штата Теннеси


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-17 12:27:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или еще лучше,
"Агенство по строительству и финансирования доступного жилья"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-08-17 15:27:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так не думаю, если просто жилищное развитие-в том случае это означает что агенство только занимается развитием. Это название конкретной организации которое выдает кредиты ипотечные. И на английском тоже еще называют housing finance agency. Конкретную организацию надо передать точно и ясно.
https://thda.org/programs
As Tennessee's housing finance agency, the Tennessee Housing Development Agency (THDA) provides fixed rate mortgage loans for first-time homebuyers, promotes the production of new affordable housing units for households of very low to moderate-income, promotes the preservation and rehabilitation of existing housing units for such persons, and brings greater stability to the residential construction industry and related industries so as to assure a steady flow of housing production.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2019-08-18 16:19:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обратите внимание на *affordable* housing units for households-доступные жилья - это как социальное обеспечение это надо указать. А развитие это общее и включает в себе все строительства и жилья для развития включая дорогие и шикарные дома.

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо, за ваш труд!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Не проще ли жилищное развитие, ведь финансирование и строительство это же все развитие?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search