UP TO 5 M HEIGHT

Russian translation: (для подъема бетона) на высоту до 5 м

09:35 Oct 9, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: UP TO 5 M HEIGHT
CIVIL WORKS - BILL OF QUANTITIES
...
STRAIGHT FORMWORK FOR CONCRETE ELEVATION UP TO 5 M HEIGHT
STRAIGHT FORMWORK FOR CONCRETE ELEVATION FROM 5.01 M TO 10 M HEIGHT
...

для надземных бетонных конструкций на высоте или высотой?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(для подъема бетона) на высоту до 5 м
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(для подъема бетона) на высоту до 5 м
Mikhail Zavidin
4высотой не более 5 м
Alexios Theodorov
3высотой до 5м
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
up to 5 m height
высотой до 5м


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
up to 5 m height
(для подъема бетона) на высоту до 5 м


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev
50 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up to 5 m height
высотой не более 5 м


Explanation:
+

Alexios Theodorov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search