BENCHES

Russian translation: стенды

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BENCHES
Russian translation:стенды
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

18:25 Oct 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: BENCHES
Ведомость работ для газ. комплекса:

SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TABLE TYPE T1 AS PER PROJECT SPECIFICATIONS AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION. (BENCHES SIZE : 300 mm W X 422 mm H)

Не совсем понимаю, что имеется ввиду под "BENCHES", если речь идет о столе.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
стенды
Explanation:
В частности, исполняются в форме стола.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ящики
Enote
3стенды
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benches
стенды


Explanation:
В частности, исполняются в форме стола.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Спасибо.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benches
ящики


Explanation:
По размерам на ящики стола похоже

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1295




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search