TEs

Russian translation: датчики температуры

11:57 Oct 16, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: TEs
Газовый комплекс

Data Sheet for ACETYLENE REMOVAL BED
...
For each treater, provide the following:
- Inlet target plate, approximately 1.5 inlet pipe diameters in size and a minimum distance of 1 inlet pipe diameter below top head.
- Sufficient TEs' to detect thermal hot spots.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:датчики температуры
Explanation:
https://instrumentacionhuertas.files.wordpress.com/2013/07/s...
см. например стр. 11
В datasheets, в частности тех, которые мне попадались, очень часто используются обозначения из этого стандарта
Selected response from:

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2датчики температуры
Artem Omelyanchenko
3измерители/анализаторы температуры
mk_lab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
датчики температуры


Explanation:
https://instrumentacionhuertas.files.wordpress.com/2013/07/s...
см. например стр. 11
В datasheets, в частности тех, которые мне попадались, очень часто используются обозначения из этого стандарта

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: Интересно, у меня есть аналогичный стандарт, но он называется ISA-5.1-1984 (R1992) Formerly ANSI/ISA-5.1-1984 (R1992). Да, они им повсеместно пользуются для КИП - все обозначения оттуда
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  yaal: Temperature Elements
1 day 23 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tes
измерители/анализаторы температуры


Explanation:
Скорее всего, имеются в виду ИК датчики/камеры, преобразующие интенсивность/яркость/цвет сигнала/изображения в температуру

Temperature Evaluator
https://books.google.com.ua › books
Using the appropriate temperature evaluator

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 325




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search