"Secondary Reformer"

Russian translation: установка вторичного риформинга

05:54 May 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Химическая промышленность
English term or phrase: "Secondary Reformer"
Это название оборудования. Глоссарий проекта дает вариант "метанатор". Хотела бы убедиться, верный ли это вариант. Прошу подтверждения или опровержения.
Elena Lezheva
Italy
Russian translation:установка вторичного риформинга
Explanation:
Вот, например:
https://www.neftegaz-expo.ru/ru/ui/17137/
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
interprivate
4установка вторичного риформинга
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"secondary reformer"
установка вторичного риформинга


Explanation:
Вот, например:
https://www.neftegaz-expo.ru/ru/ui/17137/

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"secondary reformer"
см.


Explanation:
Полпгаю, глоссарий прав, но можно использовать термин
"аппарат вторичного риформинга" IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-05-07 06:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Даже используют термин "вторичный риформер".

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search