API 610 Heavy Duty Pumps

Russian translation: насосы для тяжелых условий эксплуатации по API 610

06:55 May 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Химическая промышленность
English term or phrase: API 610 Heavy Duty Pumps
Из списка оборудования. Глоссарий проекта вариантов не предлагает. Прошу помощи.
Elena Lezheva
Italy
Russian translation:насосы для тяжелых условий эксплуатации по API 610
Explanation:
Как вариант
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2насосы для тяжелых условий эксплуатации по API 610
Roman Karabaev
4насосы стандарта API 610 для тяжелых режимов эксплуатации
Sergey Zubtsov
3насосы повышенной надежности по стандарту API 610
mk_lab
Summary of reference entries provided
API STANDARD 610
Enote

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
api 610 heavy duty pumps
насосы для тяжелых условий эксплуатации по API 610


Explanation:
Как вариант

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 584
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Я пришла к тому же варианту.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Delendyk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
api 610 heavy duty pumps
насосы стандарта API 610 для тяжелых режимов эксплуатации


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
api 610 heavy duty pumps
насосы повышенной надежности по стандарту API 610


Explanation:
Насосы по стандарту API 610
vto-promtech.ru › ... › Насосное оборудование
Конструкция насосов по стандарту API 610 имеет повышенную надежность и позволяет проводить обслуживание раз в 3 года.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 365




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: API STANDARD 610

Reference information:
У нас этот стандарт выпущен как ГОСТ 32601-2013

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1379
Note to reference poster
Asker: Буду иметь в виду! Спасибо.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search