wall wrap

Russian translation: сайдинг

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wall wrap
Russian translation:сайдинг
Entered by: Enote

04:35 Oct 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / CONSTRUCTION SITE
English term or phrase: wall wrap
Вот как по ссылке:
https://www.bradfordinsulation.com.au/commercial-and-industr...

Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
сайдинг
Explanation:
Wall wraps are pliable building membranes that are applied to the outside of the building frame and offer benefits and protection during construction, as well as when the structure is complete.
У нас нечто похожее называется пластиковый сайдинг
https://expert-dacha.pro/stroitelstvo/steny/otdelka-fasada/s...
https://bazafasada.ru/fasad-chastnogo-doma/preimushhestva-ne...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1лист/панель для обшивки стен
Alexander Konosov
3сайдинг
Enote


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лист/панель для обшивки стен


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-10-21 07:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разновидности плит и листов для обшивки стен, пола и потолка
https://sml-list.ru/stati/raznovidnosti-plit-i-listov-dlya-o...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сайдинг


Explanation:
Wall wraps are pliable building membranes that are applied to the outside of the building frame and offer benefits and protection during construction, as well as when the structure is complete.
У нас нечто похожее называется пластиковый сайдинг
https://expert-dacha.pro/stroitelstvo/steny/otdelka-fasada/s...
https://bazafasada.ru/fasad-chastnogo-doma/preimushhestva-ne...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1407
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search