have a responsive reply

Russian translation: быстро ответить

12:19 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: have a responsive reply
If the proposed Contract can be improved in such a way that it more clearly shows guarantees ...., the Client would have a responsive reply to the Concortium.
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:быстро ответить
Explanation:
Если предлагаемый контракт может быть улучшен таким образом, что более ясно показал бы гарантии...., клиент бы быстро ответил на предложение (или согласием)
Selected response from:

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nonsense
Andrey Belousov (X)
3ответил бы утвердительно/утвердительный ответ
Robert Donahue (X)
1быстро ответить
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
быстро ответить


Explanation:
Если предлагаемый контракт может быть улучшен таким образом, что более ясно показал бы гарантии...., клиент бы быстро ответил на предложение (или согласием)

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nonsense


Explanation:
Either "a response" or "a reply" - ответ

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 96

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ответил бы утвердительно/утвердительный ответ


Explanation:
вариант

Robert Donahue (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search