despite the provision in the price schedules.

Russian translation: несмотря на условия, оговоренные в графике/шкале цен

10:00 Apr 4, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: despite the provision in the price schedules.
I am positive that it would appear that the Company is in a position to request you to produce nessessary payment documents despite the provision in the price schedules.
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:несмотря на условия, оговоренные в графике/шкале цен
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3несмотря на условия, оговоренные в графике/шкале цен
Mikhail Kropotov
4 +1независимо от условий шкалы цен
Natalia Elo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
несмотря на условия, оговоренные в графике/шкале цен


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doroteja
45 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей.

agree  TranslatonatoR
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
независимо от условий шкалы цен


Explanation:
Или условия




    Reference: http://www.diversity.com/prices.php?action=prices&open=singl...
    Reference: http://glossary.bank24.ru/glossary.bank24.ru/page.1/char.%D8...
Natalia Elo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search